Choose a City    Australia
| 21 st of Oct 2017 04:49 AM

140x140

Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy1

 

This website is the Adult Services Partner of BondiClassifieds.com.au and any Ad's posted on this website will also appear in the 'Personals' section of BondiClassifieds.com.au

EroticServices.com.au is an information and adult services 18 years and over + advertising service ('service') operated from the website at www.EroticServices.com.au  (the 'site') on the terms set out below and is the adult services partner site of BondiClassifieds.com.au. If you use the Service or the Site, you are deemed to have agreed to these terms. In addition, if you place advertising on the Site, you agree to be bound by the below terms and conditions.1. Intellectual property of Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au is operated by and may not be used without the written consent of. The content on the Site, including the text, images, photos, logos and messages in bulletin boards, (the 'Content'), is owned by BondiClassifieds and EroticServices.com.au or its licensee. You may not use or reproduce or allow anyone to use or reproduce this Content without the written consent of Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au or the relevant licensee. Advertisements that you place may also appear on other classifieds websites in our network.


1. Posting content


EroticServices.com.au does not control the content of advertisements, bulletin boards, discussion groups or forums. It reserves the right to delete or edit Content at its discretion and to terminate access to or use of the Service. As well as these rules, you must comply with the rules posted below:

* AD's that you place may also appear on other classifieds website in our network.

* Personals or Adult AD's you post may also appear on our partner website www.BondiClassifieds.com.au

 

We do not accept:


* post material that contains advertising or 'spam';
* publish any Content containing financial advice or recommendations regarding securities;
* publish anything defamatory, indecent, threatening, misleading or otherwise containing illegal content; or
* publish anything which invades personal privacy, is pornographic or obscene, incites violence, violates copyright or
* publish anything containing a virus or code designed to interrupt the Site.

By posting any Content to the Site, you licence BondiClassifieds.com.au and EroticServices.com.au to reproduce, modify or distribute that Content in any form and you waive any moral rights that you may have in that Content.

3. Termination


Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au may on notice to you and at its discretion terminate your access to all or part of the Site without the need to provide reasons.


4. Disclaimer of liability


BondiClassifieds.com.au and EroticServices.com.au or any associated companies are not liable to you for any loss or damage incurred by you arising out of your use of the Site or Service, whether direct, consequential, special, indirect or other loss or damage. Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au liability to you is limited to the re-supply of the Service to you or to the cost of this re-supply at its option.


6. No warranty

Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au provides the Service and the Site 'as is' and without any express or implied warranties. Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au makes no warranty about the accuracy or completeness of the Content on the Site or any third-party site linked from the Site. Users should satisfy themselves through their own enqiries as to the condition or suitability of any item or service offered. Bondi Classifieds and EroticServices.com.au excludes all liability to users for loss arising from Content posted on the Site. All warranties of any kind are excluded to the extent permitted by law. Due to factors outside its control, does not guarantee uninterrupted, error-free or secure access to the Site.


8. Indemnity


You agree to indemnify  BondiClassifieds.com.au , EroticServices.com.au and its related companies and officers from any claims and expenses (including legal costs) related to:


(a) your use of the Site or the Service;
(b) any Content posted by you; or
(c) your breach of these terms.


9. Governing law


The Service is governed by the laws of New South Wales.


Privacy


EroticServices.com.au privacy policy sets out details of how your personal information may be used by EroticServices.com.au is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act. EroticServices.com.au may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to EroticServices.com.au operations. All personal information held by EroticServices.com.au will be governed by the most recent policy, posted on the Site.

 


1. Personal Information you provide:
We store the personal information you enter on the EroticServices.com.au website or give to EroticServices.com.au in other ways. We obtain most personal information through the posting of ads or notice boards. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from EroticServices.com.au or its related companies, provide a product or service to EroticServices.com.au, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, participate in forums or when you communicate with EroticServices.com.au by e-mail, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service or provide feedback).

 


How Bondi Classifieds uses the information you provide:


Bondi Classifieds may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection.


1. EroticServices.com.au generally uses personal information to:


* provide you with products or services you have requested
* personalise and customise your experiences on the  website;
* help us manage and enhance our services;
* communicate with you;
* provide you with ongoing information about opportunities on our website in which we believes you may be interested;
* give you the opportunity from time to time to receive e-mail from EroticServices.com.au

.


5. If EroticServices.com.au sells part of its business, personal information may be part of the assets transferred to the purchaser.

 

6. How EroticServices.com.au treats sensitive information ?
Sensitive Information? means information relating to a person's racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion, membership of a trade union or professional or trade association, sexual preferences, criminal record and health.
We may use and disclose Sensitive Information only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose or as allowed by law unless you have agreed otherwise.Management and security of personal information
EroticServices.com.au protects the personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions.

 


You have the right to seek access the personal information held about you and to advise of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act.


If you make an access request, We will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. We may charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.


7. How to contact EroticServices.com.au


If you have enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy, or to make an access request, please email us at info@BondiClassifieds.com for further information

 

  • Advertising
Go To Top